very well maintained Handy Bulker: M/V "ANNA L"

can develop the following very well maintained Handy Bulker:

Updated Pos/Itin: vessel will load Takoradi, Ghana to discharge at
either Xingang or Lianyungang, China (in Charterers option to be
declared upon vessel passing Spore).

-Vessel was built at IHI Japan by Anangel Shipping with very high
specs, 5 cranes and many extra's/upgrades
-Has only changed ownership once in 2003 to the current owners
-Vessel passed Expanded Inspection Paris MOU in Estonia in Aug-2013
-Next SS due Dec-2016

M/V "ANNA L"
------------
- EX NAME: "FRANGISKOS C.K."
- VSL'S TYPE: BULK CARRIER  SINGLE DECKER (FUTURE 32)
- SUMMER DWT/DRAFT : 37611 / 10,764
- LOA/LBP/BEAM/DEPTH MOULDED : 187.03/178.0/28.4/15.30
- GRT / NRT : 22215 / 12032
- NUMBER OF HOLDS/HATCHES: 5/5
- CRANES: 5 X 25 TONS
- VSL'S FLAG : GREEK
- PORT OF REGISTRY : PIRAEUS
- OFFICIAL NO.:8722
- CALL SIGN : SYLO
- VSL'S CLASS: ABS
- BUILT: 1984 - IHI JAPAN
- IMO NBR: 8306993
- P&I CLUB: NORTH OF ENGLAND

- SPEED/CONSUMPTION:
BALLAST/LADDEN: ABT 12.5 KNOTS ON ABT 22 MTS IFO + 1.8 MTS MGO
IDLE: ABT 1.8 MTS MGO
SPEED AND CONSUMPTION BASIS GOOD WEATHER CONDITIONS
VESSEL BURNS MGO WHEN MANOEUVERING

- TYPE OF HATCH COVERS: HYDRAULIC IHI MACGREGOR

- HATCH DIMENSIONS:
NO.1 16.0 x 12.6 MTRS
NO.2-5 17.6 X 14.4 MTRS

- GRAIN/BALE CAPACITY PER HOLD:
HOLD GRAIN BALE
1 7900.1 M3 278989 FT 7612.0 M3 268815 FT
2 9435.0 M3 333194 FT 9193.8 M3 324676 FT
3 9427.6 M3 332933 FT 9055.2 M3 319781 FT
4 9439.1 M3 333339 FT 9128.5 M3 322370 FT
5 9663.3 M3 341257 FT 9404.6 M3 332120 FT
------ --------- ------- ------
45865.1 M3 1619712 FT 44393.1 M3 1567762 FT

- CARGO GEAR: 5 IHI HYDRAULIC CRANES - SWL 25 MTS EACH

- NEXT INTERMEDIATE SURVEY: MARCH 2015
NEXT SPECIAL SURVEY: DEC 2016

No comments:

Post a Comment