MV.YONGFU

MV.YONGFU 

Type of the vessel : Steel hull, tweendeck, diesel engine
propelled having bulbous bow and
transom stern.
Flush decker, bridge, accommodation
and machinery space located aft.
2 holds / hatches (hydraulic chain pull
type, fwd and aft opening) with one
tweendeck throughout.
Previous name : COCOA HEART
Owners : YONGFU INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CO., LIMITED
Managers : FORTUNE SEA INTERNATIONAL SHIP MANAGEMENT CO., LTD.,
Flag / Port of Registry : Panama
Official No. / Call Sign : ‘’ / 3FEB8
IMO No. : 9181807
Gross / Net Tonnage : 6,178 / 3,057
Deadweight (summer) : 8,555 m/t at 8.189 mtrs.
Lightship : 2,597 m/t
Displacement : 11,152 m/t
Length overall : 100.64 mtrs.
Length between perpendicular : 92.75 mtrs.
Breadth (MLD) : 18.80 mtrs.
Depth (MLD) upper deck : 13.00 mtrs.
Depth (MLD) imaged freeboard deck : 9.008 mtrs
Depth (MLD) 2nd deck : 8.30 mtrs.
Draught : 8.189 mtrs.
Built : Date of keel laid, August 1997.
Date of launch, January 1998.
Date of delivery, February 1998.
Builder : Nishi Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Imabari, Japan.
Classification : Nippon Kaiji Kyokai (NK)
Main Engine : “MAKITA-MITSUI B&W 5L35MC”
Max.output 4,400 PS x 210 RPM
Nor.output 3,740 PS x 199 RPM(85% MCR)
Service speed : 12.5 knots (loaded condition)
Maximum sea trial speed : 15.7 knots (ballast condition)
Auxiliary Engine : 2 x “YANMAR SI65L-HT”, 360 PS at 1200
RPM, 300 KVA
Cargo Gear : 1 x 25 T x 18 m derrick boom
1 x 30.5 T (35°) x 28 m deck crane
1 x 25 T x 18.5 m derrick boom
CARGO HOLD (GRAIN) equivalent 1m³ = 35.315 ft³
HOLD      FRAME      M³       FT³
NO.1 HW   84 – 115   481.64     17,009.12
NO.1 UPP   77 – 126   2,789.44   98,509.07
NO.1 LOW   77 – 126   3,663.75   129,385.33
SUM                  6,934.83    244,903.52
NO.2 HW    33 – 69    559.32     19,752.39
NO.2 UPP    25 – 77    3,165.02   111,772.68
NO.2 LOW   29 – 77    4,051.66   143,084.37
SUM                  7,776.00    274,609.44
TOTAL               14,710.83    519,512.96
CARGO HOLD (BALE) equivalent 1m³ = 35.315 ft³
HOLD       FRAME     M³        FT³
NO.1 HW   84 – 115    481.64     17,009.12
NO.1 UPP   77 – 126   2,554.82    90,223.47
NO.1 LOW  77 – 126   3,347.21    118,206.72
SUM                 6,383.67    225,439.31
NO.2 HW   33 – 69    559.32     19,752.39
NO.2 UPP   25 – 77    2,893.08   102,169.12
NO.2 LOW  29 – 77    3,700.15   130,670.79
SUM                 7, 152.55   252,592.30
TOTAL              13,536.22   478,031.61
WATER BALLAST SG = 1.025
TANK         FRAME    M³      M/T
F.P.T.         126 – F.E.  170.93   175.20
NO.1 W.B.T.C  105 – 126  165.48   169.62
NO.2 W.B.T.P   77 – 105   214.12   219.47
NO.2 W.B.T.S   77 – 105   214.12   219.47
NO.3 W.B.T.P   52 – 77    120.23   123.24
NO.3 W.B.T.S   52 – 77    120.23   123.24
NO.4 W.B.T.P   24 – 52    94.12    96.47
NO.4 W.B.T.S   24 – 52    94.12    96.47
TOTAL                  1,193.35  1,223.18
FRESH WATER 100% FULL SG = 1.000
TANK   FRAME   M³     M/T
F.P.T.   126 – F.E.  170.93  170.93
F.W.T.   P -3 – 4   8.33    18.33
F.W.T.   S -3 – 7   32.60    32.60
A.P.T.   A.E. – 7   86.45    86.45
TOTAL           308.31   308.31
FUEL AND DIESEL OIL SG C.OIL= 0.95, A.OIL= 0.88
TANK       FRAME    M³    M/T
NO.1 F.O.T.C  52 – 77  162.39  154.27
NO.2 F.O.T.C  24 – 52  148.56  141.13
NO.3 F.O.T. P  25 – 29  151.67  144.09
SUM                  462.62  439.49
NO.1 D.O.T.S  25 – 29  106.21  93.46
NO.2 D.O.T.S  25 – 29  45.28   39.85
SUM                 151.49  133.31
TOTAL               614.11  572.80
OTHER       TANK     100% FULL
TANK        FRAME     M³
L.O.S.T.C     13 – 22      9.53
BIL. SLU.T S  19 – 24     8.67
STL.L.O.S.T.P  15 – 17     1.26
STU. B.D.T. P  17 – 19    1.99
SCAV.B.D.T.S  15 – 17    1.26
B.T.C          8 – 13     7.59
CYL.0.STOR.P  8 – 10     10.78
L.O.STOR.S    8 – 10     10.78
HATCH COVER
The vessel has two (2) weather deck hatch covers. Both hatch covers are hydraulic chain
pull type, forward and aft opening. Port and starboard sides also fitted with hydraulic
jack-up.
Hatch cover No.1 dimensions = 21.70 x 12.80 mtrs
Hatch cover No.2 dimensions = 25.20 x 12.80 mtrs.
CARGO GEAR
The vessel is equipped with two (2) single derricks and one (1) deck crane, located as follows:-
- No.1 derrick S.W.L. 25 tons x 18 m situated at the forward of No.1 hatch
- Deck crane S.W.L. 30.5 tons (25°) x 22 m situated on the masthouse between hatches Nos.1 & 2.
- No.2 derrick S.W.L. 25 tons x 18.5 m situated at the aft of No.2 hatch
DECK CRANE NO.1 DERRICK NO.2 DERRICK
Hoisting load 30.5/12/5 t 25 t 25 t
Hoisting speed 18.5/37/63 m/min Not available Not available
Lowering speed 63 m/min Not available Not available
Luffing speed 41 sec Not available Not available
Slewing speed 0.75 rpm Not available Not available
Working radius Max.22 m. Min.4 m Max.. 18 m Max. 18.5 m
Hoisting wire or Cargo runner wire
Dia33.5 mm x 218m Dia28 mm x 185 m Dia28 mm x 195 m
Luffing wire Dia28 mm x 96 m - -
Span wire P - Dia24 mm x 240 m Dia24 mm x 250 m
Span wire S - Dia24 mm x 240 m Dia24 mm x 250 m

ALL DETAILS BELIEVE TO BE CORRECT BUT WITHOUT GUARANTEE


No comments:

Post a Comment